(NOTE: uncontested races will not be listed here since they were not part of the ballot drawing.)

U.S. Congressional District 38

  1. Duncan F. Klussmann
  2. Centrell Reed
  3. Diana Martinez Alexander

Governor

  1. Rich Wakeland
  2. Beto O'Rourke
  3. Joy Diaz
  4. Inocencio Barrientez
  5. Michael Cooper

Lieutenant Governor

  1. Michelle Beckley
  2. Carla Brailey
  3. Mike Collier

Attorney General

  1. S. T-Bone Raynor
  2. Lee Merrit
  3. Mike Fields 
  4. Joe Jaworski
  5. Rochele Mercedes Garza

Comptroller of Public Accounts

  1. Janet Dudding
  2. Tim Mahoney
  3. Angel Luis Vega

Commissioner of the General Land Office

  1. Jinny Suh
  2. Michael Lange
  3. Sandragrace Martinez
  4. Jay Kleberg

Commissioner of Agriculture

  1. Susan Hays
  2. Ed Ireson

Senate District 15

  1. Molly Cook
  2. John Whitmire

Texas House District 131

  1. Crystal Dillard
  2. James Gillory
  3. Alma Allen

Texas House District 132

  1. Chase West
  2. Cameron "Cam" Campbell

Texas House District 142

  1. Candis Houston
  2. Harold Dutton

Texas House District 147

  1. Aurelia Wagner
  2. Akwete Hines
  3. Somtoochukwu Ik-Ejiofor
  4. Reagan Denise Flowers
  5. Danielle Keys Bess
  6. Jolanda Jones
  7. Namrata "Nam" Subramanian

State Board of Education District 4

  1. Coretta Mallet-Fontenot
  2. Theldon Branch
  3. Marvin Johnson
  4. Larry Mckinzie
  5. Staci Childs

District Court 183

  1. Gemayel L. Haynes
  2. Chuck Silverman

District Court 184

  1. Katherine "Kat" Thomas
  2. Abigail Anastasio

District Court 185

  1. Kate Ferrell
  2. Andrea Beall
  3. Jason Luong

District Court 189

  1. Lema May Barazi
  2. Tamika "Tami" Craft
  3. S. "Dolli" Dollinger

District Court 208

  1. Beverly Armstrong
  2. Kimberly "Kim" McTorry
  3. Greg Glass

District Court 228

  1. Samuel "Sam" Milledge Ii
  2. Frank Aguilar

District Court 230

  1. Chris Morton
  2. Joseph Matthew Sanchez

District Court 245

  1. Angela Lancelin
  2. Tristan Harris Longino

District Court 248

  1. Linda Mazzagatti
  2. Hilary Unger

District Court 263

  1. Amy Martin
  2. Melissa Marie Morris

District Court 270

  1. Dedra Davis
  2. Denise Brown

District Court 280

  1. Damiane "Dianne" Curvey
  2. Barbara "Babs" Stalder

District Court 312

  1. Teresa J. Waldrop
  2. Paul Antonio Calzada
  3. Clinton "Chip" Wells

District Court 313

  1. Glenda Duru
  2. Natalia Oakes

District Court 315

  1. Ieshia Champs
  2. Leah Shapiro

District Court 482

  1. Veronica Monique Nelson
  2. Alycia Harvey
  3. Sherlene Cruz 

County Civil Court at Law No. 4

  1. Cynthia Castañon
  2. M. K. Monica Singh
  3. David M. Patronella
  4. Treasea Treviño

County Criminal Court at Law No. 10

  1. Thuy Le
  2. Juanita Jackson

County Criminal Court at Law No. 14

  1. Je'rell A. Rogers
  2. David L. Singer

County Criminal Court at Law No. 2

  1. Ronnisha Bowman
  2. Jannell Robles

County Criminal Court at Law No. 3

  1. Lorenzo Williams
  2. Staci Biggar
  3. Porscha Natasha Brown

County Criminal Court at Law No. 5

  1. Carlos Aguayo
  2. David Marcel Fleischer

County Criminal Court at Law No. 6

  1. Selina Alaniz
  2. Kelley Andrews

County Criminal Court at Law No. 7

  1. Mauricio Vazquez
  2. Andrew A. Wright

County Criminal Court at Law No. 8

  1. Erika Ramirez
  2. Franklin Bynum

Probate Court No. 2

  1. Pamela Medina
  2. Michael Newman

District Clerk

  1. Marilyn Burgess
  2. Desiree Broadnax

County Judge

  1. Georgia Provost
  2. Erica Davis
  3. Maria Garcia
  4. Ahmad R. "Rob-Beto" Hassan
  5. Lina Hidalgo
  6. Kevin Howard

County Treasurer

  1. Carla L. Wyatt
  2. Dylan Osborne

County Commissioner Precinct 2

  1. George Risner
  2. Gary Harrison
  3. Adrian Garcia

County Commissioner Precinct 4

  1. Clarence Miller
  2. Gina Calanni
  3. Ann Williams
  4. Lesley Briones
  5. Sandra Pelmore
  6. Jeff Stauber
  7. Benjamin "Ben" Chou

Justice of the Peace Precinct 1, Place 2

  1. Steve Duble
  2. Chris Watson
  3. Jonathan JP Preston
  4. Victor Lombrana
  5. Sonia Lopez
  6. Ron Campana

Justice of the Peace Precinct 2, Place 2

  1. Dolores Lozano
  2. Blair Mcclure

Justice of the Peace Precinct 3, Place 2

  1. Lucia Bates
  2. Ashleigh Roberson
  3. Herbert Alexander Sanchez

Justice of the Peace Precinct 5, Place 2

  1. Roderick D. Rodgers
  2. Eman Afshar 

Justice of the Peace Precinct 6, Place 2

  1. Luis Garza
  2. Angela D. Rodriguez

14th Court Place 2

  1. Kyle Carter
  2. Cheri Thomas

14th Court Place 9n 

  1. William Demond
  2. Chris Conrad